Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: dwarf sundew
Family Name: Droseraceae

SPECIES

  • Drosera brevifolia Pursh (TN Threatened)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: dwarf sundew
    Synonyms:
             • Drosera annua E.L. Reed
             • Drosera leucantha Shinners

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.