Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: eyebane
Family Name: Euphorbiaceae

SPECIES

  • Euphorbia nutans Lag.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: eyebane
    Synonyms:
             • Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
             • Euphorbia preslii Guss.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.