Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: false rosemary
Family Name: Lamiaceae

SPECIES

  • Conradina verticillata Jennison (TN Threatened)  (Listed Threatened)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: false rosemary
    Synonyms:
             • Conradina montana Small

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.