Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: hairyseed paspalum
Family Name: Poaceae

SPECIES

  • Paspalum pubiflorum Rupr. ex Fourn.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: hairyseed paspalum
    Synonyms:
             • Paspalum pubiflorum Rupr. ex Fourn. var. glabrum Vasey ex Scribn.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.