Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Japanese clover
Family Name: Fabaceae

SPECIES

  • Kummerowia striata * (Thunb.) Schindl.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: Japanese clover
    Synonyms:
             • Lespedeza striata (Thunb.) Hook. & Arn.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.