Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Korean clover
Family Name: Fabaceae

SPECIES

  • Kummerowia stipulacea * (Maxim.) Makino
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland -
    Common Name: Korean clover
    Synonyms:
             • Lespedeza stipulacea Maxim.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.