Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: largeleaf wild indigo
Family Name: Fabaceae

SPECIES

             • Baptisia lactea (Raf.) Thieret
             • Baptisia leucantha Torr. & A. Gray

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.