Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: little duckweed
Family Name: Araceae

SPECIES

  • Lemna obscura (Austin) Daubs
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: little duckweed

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.