Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Lyrate Rock-Cress
Family Name: Brassicaceae

SPECIES

  • Arabidopsis lyrata (L.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: Lyrate Rock-Cress
    Synonyms:
             • Arabis lyrata L.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.