Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: marsh pea
Family Name: Fabaceae

SPECIES

  • Lathyrus palustris L. (TN Special Concern)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: marsh pea

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.