Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Maryland senna
Family Name: Fabaceae

SPECIES

  • Senna marilandica (L.) Link
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: Maryland senna
    Synonyms:
             • Cassia marilandica L.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.