Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Mexican fireweed, molly
Family Name: Amaranthaceae

SPECIES

  • Kochia scoparia * (L.) Schrad.
    NWI R2 TN: No Wetland Indicator
    Common Name: Mexican fireweed, molly

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.