Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Mexican sprangletop
Family Name: Poaceae

SPECIES

             • Diplachne uninervia (J. Presl) Parodi
             • Leptochloa uninervia (J. Presl) A.S. Hitchc. & Cha

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.