Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: mountain decumbent goldenrod
Family Name: Asteraceae

SPECIES

  • Solidago curtisii Torr. & A. Gray
    Common Name: mountain decumbent goldenrod
    Synonyms:
             • Solidago caesia L. var. curtisii (Torr. & A. Gray) Wood

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.