Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: mountain wood sorrel
Family Name: Oxalidaceae

SPECIES

  • Oxalis montana Raf.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Upland
    Common Name: mountain wood sorrel
    Synonyms:
             • Oxalis acetosella auct. non L.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.