Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Nevius' stonecrop
Family Name: Crassulaceae


  • Sedum nevii A. Gray (TN Endangered)
    Common Name: Nevius' stonecrop

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.