Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: ovate false fiddleleaf
Family Name: Hydroleaceae

SPECIES

  • Hydrolea ovata Nutt. ex Choisy (TN Special Concern)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: ovate false fiddleleaf

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.