Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Pennsylvania bitter cress
Family Name: Brassicaceae

SPECIES

  • Cardamine pensylvanica Muhl. ex Willd.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland +
    Common Name: Pennsylvania bitter cress

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.