Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: purple meadow parsnip
Family Name: Apiaceae

SPECIES

             • Thaspium aureum (L.) Nutt. var. trifoliatum (L.) Coult. & Rose

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.