Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: rigid whitetop aster
Family Name: Asteraceae

SPECIES

             • Aster curtisii Torr. & Gray
             • Aster retroflexus Lindl. Ex DC.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.