Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: rock clubmoss
Family Name: Lycopodiaceae

SPECIES

  • Huperzia porophila (F.E. Lloyd & Underw.) Holub
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Upland
    Common Name: rock clubmoss
    Synonyms:
             • Lycopodium porophilum Lloyd & Underwood

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.