Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: spiked crested coralroot
Family Name: Orchidaceae

SPECIES

  • Hexalectris spicata (Walt.) Barnhart
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: spiked crested coralroot

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.