Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: spindleroot
Family Name: Onagraceae

SPECIES

  • Ludwigia hirtella Raf. (TN Special Concern)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland +
    Common Name: spindleroot

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.