Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: spotted sandmat
Family Name: Euphorbiaceae

SPECIES

  • Euphorbia maculata L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: spotted sandmat
    Synonyms:
             • Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
             • Euphorbia supina Raf.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.