Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Spring Creek bladderpod
Family Name: Brassicaceae


  • Paysonia perforata (Rollins) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz (TN Endangered)  (Listed Endangered)
    Common Name: Spring Creek bladderpod
             • Lesquerella perforata Rollins

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.