Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: sticky chickweed, mouse-ear chickweed
Family Name: Caryophyllaceae

SPECIES

  • Cerastium glomeratum * Thuill.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland -
    Common Name: sticky chickweed, mouse-ear chickweed
    Synonyms:
             • Cerastium viscosum auct. non L.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.