Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: stiff clubmoss
Family Name: Lycopodiaceae

SPECIES

  • Spinulum annotinum (L.) A. Haines (TN Endangered -Possibly Extirpated)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: stiff clubmoss
    Synonyms:
             • Lycopodium annotinum L.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.