Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: strawberry bush, heart's a bustin
Family Name: Celastraceae

SPECIES

  • Euonymus americanus L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative -
    Common Name: strawberry bush, heart's a bustin

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.