Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: blood panic grass
Family Name: Poaceae

SPECIES

             • Panicum consanguineum Kunth
             • Panicum acuminatum Sw. var. consanguineum (Kunth) J.W. Wipff & S.D. Jones

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.