Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: sweet white violet
Family Name: Violaceae

SPECIES

  • Viola blanda Willd.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: sweet white violet

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.