Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: tall morning glory
Family Name: Convolvulaceae


  • Ipomoea purpurea * (L.) Roth
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: tall morning glory

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.