Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: tenlobe false foxglove
Family Name: Orobanchaceae


  • Agalinis obtusifolia Raf. (TN Endangered)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: tenlobe false foxglove
             • Agalinis decemloba (Greene) Pennell
             • Gerardia obtusifolia (Raf.) Pennell
             • Gerardia decemloba Greene

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.