Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Tennessee chickweed
Family Name: Caryophyllaceae

SPECIES

             • Stellaria tennesseensis (C. Mohr) Strausbaugh & Core

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.