Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: trumpet vine
Family Name: Bignoniaceae

SPECIES

  • Campsis radicans (L.) Seem. ex Bureau
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: trumpet vine
    Synonyms:
             • Bignonia radicans L.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.