Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: twinflower
Family Name: Linnaeaceae

SPECIES

  • Linnaea borealis L. (TN Endangered -Possibly Extirpated)
    NWI R2 TN: No Wetland Indicator
    Common Name: twinflower

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.