Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Venus' pride
Family Name: Rubiaceae

SPECIES

             • Hedyotis purpurea (L.) Torr. & Gray var. calycosa (Gray) Fosberg
             • Hedyotis purpurea (L.) Torr. & Gray

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.