Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Virginia marsh St. Johnswort
Family Name: Hypericaceae

SPECIES

  • Triadenum virginicum (L.) Raf.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: Virginia marsh St. Johnswort
    Synonyms:
             • Hypericum virginicum L.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.