Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: warty spurge
Family Name: Euphorbiaceae

SPECIES

             • Euphorbia dictyosperma Fisch. & C.A. Mey.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.