Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: whiterim scurfpea, Indian breadroot
Family Name: Fabaceae

SPECIES

  • Pediomelum subacaule (Torr. & A. Gray) Rydb.
    Common Name: whiterim scurfpea, Indian breadroot
    Synonyms:
             • Psoralea subacaulis Torr. & Gray

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.