Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: withe-rod
Family Name: Adoxaceae

SPECIES

             • Viburnum nudum L. var. cassinoides (L.) Torr. & A. Gray

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.