Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Wood's bunchflower
Family Name: Liliaceae

SPECIES

  • Melanthium woodii (J.W. Robbins ex Wood) Bodkin (TN Endangered)
    Common Name: Wood's bunchflower
    Synonyms:
             • Veratrum woodii J.W. Robbins ex Wood
             • Melanthium woodii (J.W. Robbins ex Wood) Bodkin

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.