Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: yellow sunnybell
Family Name: Agavaceae

SPECIES

  • Schoenolirion croceum (Michx.) Wood (TN Threatened)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: yellow sunnybell

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.