Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: yellowseed false pimpernel
Family Name: Linderniaceae


  • Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: yellowseed false pimpernel
             • Lindernia anagallidea (Michx.) Pennell

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.