Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: nodding wakerobin, bent trillium
Family Name: Melanthiaceae

SPECIES

  • Trillium flexipes Raf.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative -
    Common Name: nodding wakerobin, bent trillium
    Synonyms:
             • Trillium gleasonii auct. non Fern.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.