Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: common threeseed mercury
Family Name: Euphorbiaceae

SPECIES

  • Acalypha rhomboidea Raf.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative -
    Common Name: common threeseed mercury
    Synonyms:
             • Acalypha virginica L. var. rhomboidea (Raf.) Cooperrider

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.