Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Crawford's Ragwort
Family Name: Asteraceae

SPECIES

  • Packera crawfordii (Britton) A.M. Mahoney & R.R. Kowal (TN Endangered)
    Common Name: Crawford's Ragwort

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.