Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Tree Clubmoss
Family Name: Lycopodiaceae

SPECIES

             • Lycopodium obscurum L. var. dendroideum (Michx.) D.C. Eat.
             • Lycopodium dendroideum Michx.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.