Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Hickey's Clubmoss
Family Name: Lycopodiaceae

SPECIES

             • Lycopodium obscurum L. var. isophyllum Hickey
             • Lycopodium hickeyi W.H. Wagner, Beitel, & Moran

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.