Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: common apple
Family Name: Rosaceae

SPECIES

             • Pyrus pumila (P. Mill.) K. Koch
             • Malus communis Poir.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.