Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Dixie grape fern
Family Name: Ophioglossaceae

SPECIES

  • Sceptridium jenmanii (Under.) Lyon (TN Threatened)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: Dixie grape fern
    Synonyms:
             • Botrychium alabamense Maxon
             • Botrychium jenmanii Underw.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.